Become a Member of the Online Trading Brokers World

Compare

Forex Brokers Comparison

If you have selected several brokers that you may trade with or just want to get a general overview of what these Forex trading brokers have to offer, then comparing them and figuring out precisely which one to choose is a task we may help you with through our advanced Forex Brokers Comparison chart.

Just pick and Compare Forex Brokers you want to inspect and you will see a detailed Forex Brokers Comparison with all the major information about Forex trading brokers, traders may need, such as broker's regulatory status, deposit and withdrawal options, languages supported, maximum leverage they have to offer, spread types and many other essentials with the best forex brokers.

Compare Forex Trading Brokers

Please, note that specific services and conditions are constantly changing and new bonuses and privileges are being constantly added. We do our best to offer you the most comprehensive, up-to-date information so you can easily Compare Forex Brokers and choose the right one for you, but we cannot be liable for any omissions or mistakes due to the market's rapid nature.

Compare Forex Brokers

If you need further help to choose or to Compare Forex trading brokers in order to select your Best Forex Brokers, then check our Forex Brokers Comparison and read through our Recommended Forex trading brokers Section to find professional overview and advice. You can also sign up to any of the forex brokers using our website and receive exclusive offers and bonuses for your first deposit. Don't miss such a unique chance!

Compare
Broker name
Action Open account Full review Open account Full review Open account Full review
Company name Iqoption Europe ltd BDSwiss Holding Plc InstaForex Group
Regulation
1
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission License number 247/1
2
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission 199/13 Financial Supervision Commission - Bulgaria -C116016172
2
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission 266/15 British Virgin Islands Financial Services Commission SIBA/L/14/1082
Headquarters Cyprus Cyprus Russia
Company address Yiannis Nicolaides Business Center, Agiou Athanasiou Avenue 33, 4102, Agios Athanasios, Limassol, Cyprus Apostolou Andrea Street 11, Hyper Tower, 5th Floor, 4007 Mesa Yeitonia, Limassol, Cyprus 4a Pobedy Square, Kaliningrad Passage business center, 610 office, Kaliningrad, Russia
Foundation Year 2012 2012 2007
Hosting ServerClub Inc. Incapsula Inc. SoftLayer Technologies Inc
Monthly visitors 21500000 420000 2100000
Top Visitors Brazil, India, Indonesia, Thailand Cyprus, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, Mexico, South Africa, Switzerland Brazil, France, Germany, Malaysia, Nigeria, Russia, Ukraine
Awards Best Binary Options Broker, 2017 Award of Excellence, Best technology Application, Best Mobile Trading Platform and many more. Best Social Trading Broker 2016 by UK Forex Awards, Best ECN Broker Eastern Europe 2016 by Global Business Outlook, Best Forex ECN Broker 2015 by UK Forex Awards, Best ECN Broker 2016 according to European CEO Awards, Best Forex Broker Eastern Europe 2015
Bonus Not Available Not Available 100% LFC Partnership Bonus, 55% Trading Bonus, Chancy deposit Bonus, Deposit Bonus, InstaForex Club bonus, Welcome Bonus
Forex Broker Type Market Maker Market Maker ECN
Trading Platform Broker`s trading platform, Mobile Patform, MetaTrader 4, WebTrader, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, Mobile Patform, WebTrader,
Min Deposit $10 $100 $1
Max Deposit 1000000$ Unlimited Unlimited
Deposit Currency EUR, GBP, RUB, USD EUR, GBP, USD EUR, RUB, USD
Min Trade Size $1 25 Euro 0.01 lots
Max positions en Unlimited Not available
Max leverage 1:1000 1:500 1:1000
Spreads type Variable Variable Fixed / Variable
EUR/USD spread Variable Variable 3 for Standard - 0 for Eurica
Forex/currency pairs
31
EUR/USD, AUD/USD, EUR/GBP, CAD/CHF, EUR/JPY, USD/CHF, GBP/USD, NZD/USD, USD/CAD, AUD/JPY, GBP/CHF, USD/JPY, GBP/JPY, GBP/AUD, AUD/CAD, USD/NOK, EUR/CAD, EUR/USD, EUR/GBP, USD/SEK, USD/TRY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, USD/CHF, AUD/CAD, EUR/NZD, GBP/CAD, EUR/RUB, EUR/AUD, AUD/USD, CHF/JPY
12
AUD/USD, EUR/GBP, EUR/JPY, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, NZD/USD, USD/TRY, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, USD/ZAR
107
EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, USD/CHF, USD/CAD, AUD/USD, NZD/USD, EUR/JPY, EUR/CHF, EUR/GBP, AUD/CAD, AUD/JPY, AUD/CHF, AUD/JPY, CAD/CHF, CAD/JPY, CHF/JPY, NZD/CAD, NZD/CHF, NZD/JPY, EUR/AUD, GBP/CHF, GBP/JPY, AUD/NZD, EUR/CAD, EUR/NZD, GBP/AUD, GBP/CAD, GBP/NZD, USD/DDK, USD/SEK, USD/NOK, USD/ZAR, AUD/DKK, AUD/HKD, AUD/HUF, AUD/MXN, AUD/NOK, AUD/PLN, AUD/SEK, AUD/SGD, AUD/ZAR, AUD/CZK, CAD/CZK, CAD/DKK, CAD/HKD, CAD/HUF, CAD/MXN, CAD/NOK, CAD/PLN, CAD/SEK, CAD/SGD, CAD/ZAR, CHF/CZK, CHF/DKK, CHF/HKD, CHF/HUF, CHF/MXN, CHF/NOK, CHF/PLN, CHF/SEK, CHF/SGD, CHF/ZAR, EUR/CZK, EUR/DKK, EUR/HKD, EUR/HUF, EUR/MXN, EUR/NOK, EUR/PLN, EUR/SEK, EUR/SGD, EUR/ZAR, GBP/CZK, GBP/DKK, GBP/HKD, GBP/HUF, GBP/MXN, GBP/NOK, GBP/PLN, GBP/SEK, GBP/SGD, GBP/ZAR, NZD/CZK , NZD/DKK, NZD/HKD, NZD/HUF, NZD/MXN, NZD/NOK, NZD/PLN, NZD/SEK, NZD/SGD, NZD/ZAR, USD/CZK, USD/HKD, USD/HUF, USD/MXN, USD/PLN, USD/SGD, CZK/JPY, DKK/JPY, HKD/JPY, HUF/JPY, MXN/JPY, NOK/JPY, SGD/JPY, SEK/JPY
Stocks
27
BMW, DEUTSCHE BANK, DAIMLER AG, LUFTHANSA, APPLE, MORGAN STANLEY, ALIBABA, GOOGLE, YAHOO, CISCO, COCA COLA, CITIGROUP, MICROSOFT, INTEL, BAIDU, AIG, NIKE, GOLDMAN SACHS, MCDONALD’S, JP MORGAN CHASE, AMAZON, TESLA, GENERAL MOTORS, TWITTER, FERRARI, YANDEX N.V, Snapchat
17
AMAZON, APPLE, BARCLAYS, BAIDU, BNP PARIBAS, BRITISH AMERICAN T, CITIGROUP, COCA COLA, TESCO, SBERBANK, GAZPROM, GOLDMAN SACHS, S.BANK INDIA, HSBC HOLDINGS, PETROBRAS, LUKOIL RS, MICROSOFT
93
ALCOA, Altaba Inc., APPLE, Adobe, American International Group Inc., Advanced Micro Devices Inc., AMAZON, AMERICAN EXPRESS, BOEING, BANK OF AMERICA, BHP BILLITON, BAIDU, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, CITIGROUP, CATERPILLAR, CHINA MOBILE, Comcast, CISCO, CHEVRON, WALT DISNEY, DowDuPont Inc, EBAY, Ethereum, FORD MOTOR, FACEBOOK, FREEPORT MCMORAN, FEDEX, First Solar Inc., GENERAL ELECTRIC, Gilead Sciences Inc., Alphabet Inc., GOLDMAN SACHS, Halliburton, HOME DEPOT, Honey well, Hewlett-Packard, IBM, ILLUMINA INC, INTEL, International Paper Company, J.C. Penney Company Inc., JOHNSON & JOHNSON, JP MORGAN CHASE, The Kraft Heinz, COCA COLA, Litecoin, MASTERCARD, MCDONALD’S, Mondelez International Inc., MGM Resorts International, 3M, Altria, Monsanto, Merck & Co Inc., Marvell Technology Group Ltd., MORGAN STANLEY, MICROSOFT, MICRON, NETFLIX, NIKE, Nokia Corporation, Nintendo Co. Ltd., ORANGE FRANCE, ORACLE, PETROBRAS, PEPSI CO, PFIZER, PROCTER & GAMBLE, POTASHCORP, QUALCOMM INC, Sprint Nextel, STARBUCKS, SONY, CFD Standard & Poor\'s Depositary Receipts, AT&T, TEVA.TA, REUTERS, The Travelers Companies Inc., TESLA, TWITTER, UBS, UNILEVER, United Parcel Service Inc., United Technologies Corporation, VISA, VERIZON, Western Digital Corporation, Wells Fargo & Co., WAL-MART, EXXON MOBIL, YAHOO, Zynga Inc., Nasdaq-100 Index Tracking Stock
Commodities
3
Gold, Silver, Gold/USD
9
Oil, Cocoa, Gold, Cotton, Coffee, Gold/EUR, Silver, Oil (Brent Crude), Sugar
28
Platinum, Palladium, Copper Futures, Gold Futures, Silver Futures, E-mini Crude Oil Futures, Crude Oil Light Sweet, E-mini Natural Gas Futures, Natural Gas, Oil (Brent Crude), NY Harbor Gasoline, Heating Oil, Live Cattle Futures, Lean Hog Futures, Feeder Cattle Futures, Soybean Meal Futures, Soyabean Meal, Soybeans Futures, Wheat Futures, Corn Futures, Orange Juice, Lumber, Cocoa, Coffee, Cotton, Spot Gold, Spot Silver, Gold spot (500 oz)
Indices
6
DOW JONES 30, S&P 500, NASDAQ 100, NIKKEI 225, DAX 30, FTSE 100
10
TEL AVIV 25, BOMBAY 30, DOW JONES 30, FTSE 100, S&P 500, IBEX 35, RTS FUTURE, NASDAQ 100 Futures, NASDAQ 100, NASDAQ 100 Futures
9
US Dollar Index, S&P 500, DOW JONES 30, NASDAQ 100, FTSE 100, Euronext 100, NIKKEI 225, HANG SENG, DAX 30
Crypto
12
BITCOIN, BITCOIN CASH, MONERO, OMISEGO, DASH, SANTIMENT, LITECOIN, ETHEREUM CLASSIC, RIPPLE, ETHEREUM, ZCASH, IOTA
6
BITCOIN/EUR, BITCOIN/USD, LITECOIN/EUR, LITECOIN/USD, ETHEREUM/EUR, ETHEREUM/USD
1
BITCOIN/USD
Bitcoin Trading
Binaries Trading
CFDs
Trading Signals
Automated Trading
Account Types Real, VIP Account Basic, Black, Sub-Zero Cent.Eurica, Cent.Standard, Eurica, Standard
Acc Currencies EUR, GBP, RUB, USD DKK, EUR, GBP, NOK, PLN, SEK, USD EUR, RUB, USD
Demo Account
Registration Demo
You need to register in order to get access to demo
Forex Registration Demo
You need to register in order to get access to demo
Registration Demo
You need to register in order to get access to Demo
Islamic Account
Pay Methods
Withdrawal Fees Depends on the payment method $25 for wire No Fees
Withdrawal Duration Up to 3 business day en Depends on the withdrawal method
Scalping
Hedging
VPS
One Click Trading
Stop Loss
EA (Expert advisors)
Clients Funds Segregated
Mobile Trading
Education Center FAQ
Video Academy
Video Tutorials
Advanced In-Depth Course
Daily Market Analysis
eBook
FAQ
Financial Calendar
FAQ
Financial Calendar
Forum
Glossary
InstaForex library
InstaForex TV
Market news
Technical Analysis
Trader Course
Video Academy
Video Tutorials
Phone
Phone IQ Option+44 20 8068 0760
Phone IQ Option+7 800 333 47 55
Phone IQ Option+49 80 07237957
Phone IQ Option+43 7 202 30 905
Phone IQ Option+55 61 3550 0929
Phone IQ Option+65 3163 7458
Phone IQ Option+27 87 550 21 61
Phone IQ Option+351 308 807 766
Phone IQ Option+34 91 123 87 48
Phone IQ Option+33 184 887 636
Phone IQ Option+39 80 059 7127
Phone IQ Option+61 261 452 936
Phone BDSwiss+49069175368641
Phone BDSwiss+430720884101
Phone BDSwiss+34911438172
Phone BDSwiss+4723960894
Phone BDSwiss+46844685098
Phone BDSwiss+4589882127
Phone BDSwiss+390294757031
Phone BDSwiss+48223074564
Phone BDSwiss +302111984534
Phone BDSwiss+38628884043
Phone BDSwiss+33186265388
Phone InstaForex18668000719
Phone InstaForex18668000719
Phone InstaForex08000518899
Phone InstaForex0800898548
Phone InstaForex1800882528
Phone InstaForex0018030179108
Phone InstaForex88000805553
Phone InstaForex080080004
Phone InstaForex0800500329
Email support@iqoption.com support@global.bdswiss.com support@instaforex.com, clients@instaforex.com
Contact form
Live Chat
Call Back
Newsletter
Service Hours Customer 24/7 From 09:00 -­ 23:30 24/7
Supported Languages
Social Media Groups
Restricted Countries Israel, USA USA
Traders From USA
Visit site Visit site Visit site